March 2017 Live Music Schedule

Lucky’s 13
4301 17th Ave. S, Fargo
3rd – The Cropdusters
4th – Acoustic Wood
10th – Deadbeats
11th – Eric Reitan Live
17th – The Cropdusters
18th – Acoustic Wood
24th – Nick Wood
25th – Dakota Dirt
31st – Retrolution

Rick’s Bar
2721 Main Ave., Fargo
3rd, 4th – Outta Sorts
10th, 11th – Pretty Tricky
17th, 18th – Liquored Up
24th, 25th – Twice as Hard
31st – Wicked Drive

Speck’s Bar
2611 Main Ave., Fargo
3rd, 4th – Twice as Hard
10th, 11th – Smoking Gun
17th, 18th – TBA
24th, 25th – Social Disorder
31st, 1st – Red Molly

Shotgun Sally’s
1515 42nd St. S, Fargo
3rd – Ultrasound
4th – Unleashed
10th – The Roosters
11th – Eclipse
17th – Redline
18th – Shane Martin
24th, 25th – The Steele River Band
28th – The Johnny Vegas Show
31st – 8th Hour

The Windbreak
3150 39th St. S, Fargo
2nd – Redline
3rd – Some Sh*tty Cover Band
4th – Pop Rocks
5th – Open Mic Night with Jam Band
9th – Chas Collins
10th – Tripwire
11th – Dirty Word
12th – Open Mic Night with Jam Band
16th – The Roosters
17th – 32 Below
18th – Junk FM
19th – Open Mic Night with Jam Band
23rd, 24th – Bobby McClendon
25th – Redline
26th – Open Mic Night with Jam Band
30th, 31st – Broseph E. Lee

March 2017 Live Music Schedule

The Aquarium
226 Broadway N, Fargo (Above Dempsey’s)
1st – Govinda
2nd – Useful Jenkins
3rd – Parsonsfield
4th – A Very ’80s Party with Soap and EGi
7th – Jens Lekmen
8th – Marbin
8th – Hollow Earth and Greg Bennick
9th – GrindFlicks
10th – Low Standards
11th – Sims
12th – Nappy Roots
16th – Dead Horses
17th – By The Thousands
18th – The Quarterly
20th – The Courtneys
21st – Advance Base and Karima Walker
22nd – Horseshoes and Handgrenades
24th – Denham
25th – Carnage the Executioner
29th – Lil’ Debbie
30th – Days N Daze

Dempsey’s
226 Broadway N, Fargo
1st – Zen People with New Reign
3rd – Up Top
4th – The Fattening Frogs
10th – The Shuttles
11th – Poitin
17th – St. Patrick’s Day Party with Poitin and Ginstrings
18th – Low Standards
24th – Red Rose
25th – Downtown Sound
29th – Red Ruby
31st – Brother Burn Mountain

Drekker Brewing Company
630 1st Ave. N, Fargo
4th – Ditching Delmer Acoustic
10th – Ciro de la Garza Acoustic
11th- Warren Christensen Acoustic
24th – Pat Lenertz Acoustic
25th – Eric Jacobson Acoustic

Front Street Taproom
614 Main Ave., Fargo
2nd – Jon Walters
3rd – Tristan Larson
4th – David Holweger
6th – Open Mic Night
9th – Matty J
10th – Tucker’d Out
11th – The Cropdusters
13th – Open Mic NIght
16th – Jans Michael Steffan
17th – Ciro
18th – Lacey Guck
20th – Open Mic Night
23rd – Sean and Gareth of High Five
24th – Dose Amigos
25th – Nick Wood
27th – Open Mic Night
30th – Daniel Knight of High Five
31st – Pat Lenertz

The HoDo Lounge
101 Broadway N, Fargo
2nd – BDP
9th – Jeremiah James and the Prairie Drifters
16th – The Deadbeats
23rd – Nick Eagon
30th – Tabah
31st – The Claudettes

Pickled Parrot
505 3rd Ave. N, Fargo
3rd, 4th – Quick 56
10th, 11th – Contention
17th, 18th – Downtown Sound
24th, 25th – Skyline
31st, 1st – Uptown Live

Proof Artisan Distillers
414 4th Ave. N, Fargo
2nd – Bondy (Andrew Hanson)
9th – Warren Christensen
16th – 12 Strings (Christ Argenziano)
23rd – The Cropdusters (Dustin Ellingson)
30th – Anthony Chaput

Sidestreet Grille & Pub
404 4th Ave. N, Fargo
3rd – Heatwave and Landman
11th – Heart & Soul
17th – Kapeesh
25th – The Human Element
31st – San Haven Chuckle

VFW: Downtown
202 Broadway N, Fargo
3rd, 4th – The Front Fenders
10th, 11th – Road Trip Radio
17th, 18th – Thunder Ridge
24th, 25th – Blue Grit
31st, 1st – Quick 56

March 2017 Live Music Schedule

Bar Nine
1405 Prairie Parkway, West Fargo
1st – Matt Aakre
8th – Ditching Delmer
15th – Shaun Mitzel
22nd – The Vinegar Strokes
29th – Lars and Joe Pony Show

Flatland Brewery
3140 Bluestem Drive, West Fargo
2nd – Mick Klein
9th – Zach Thomas
23rd – The Terry Show

March 2017 Live Music Schedule

The Frothy Stache
805 30th Ave. S, Moorhead
3rd – Bobby Peterson
10th – Mike Devany
11th – Jordynn Johnsrud
17th – Jordan St. Micheal
18th – TBA
24th – Marc Olson
31st – Skyler Patzer

Garage Bar
3108 9th St. S, Moorhead
1st – Uli Jon Roth (of the Scorpions) with Stoneshifter and Madman’s Illusion
4th – Mix Theory
8th – Bobaflex with Anomic
10th – Trapt (Acoustic Chris Taylor Brown) with 3 Pill Morning (Jeff Stebbins) and Anomic (Jay Stevenson)

JC Chumley’s
1608 Main Ave., Moorhead
2nd – Zach Thomas
11th – 8th Hour
23rd – Bobby with Low Standards

​Junkyard Brewing Company
1416 1st Ave. N, Moorhead
1st – Ciro (Acoustic Rock) 7-9 p.m.
2nd – Mike Munson (Slide Guitar Blues) 7-9 p.m.
3rd – DJ Morplay (Funk, Soul, Jazz, Hip-Hop) 9-11 p.m.
4th – Matty J (Acoustic Jams) 9-11 p.m.
5th – Beer & Hymns with Ambience (Old Time Tunes) 7-9 p.m.
6th – Sam Larson (Country/Pop) 7-9 p.m.
7th – The Cropdusters (Acoustic Grooves) 7-9 p.m.
8th – Pat Lenertz (Jam Rock) 7-9 p.m.
9th – Anthony Chaput (Folk, Rock, Pop) 7-9 p.m.
10th – Matt Aakre (Country, Rock, Guitar Guru) 9-11 p.m.
11th – Nathan Pitcher (Folk Rock) 9-11 p.m.
12th – Beer & Hymns with Good Shepherd Band 7-9 p.m.
13th – Matthew Griswold (Folk Rock) 7-9 p.m.
14th – The Cropdusters (Acoustic Grooves) 7-9 p.m.
15th – Jon Walters (Indie Acoustic) 7-9 p.m.
16th – Matty J (Acoustic Jams) 7-9 p.m.
17th – St. Patrick’s Day Party with Irish music videos 8-11 p.m.
18th – Lonesome Dan Kase (Roots & Folk) 9-11 p.m.
19th – Beer & Hymns with Tristan Larson (Acoustic Folk) 7-9 p.m.
20th – Dan Christianson (Acoustic Rock) 7-9 p.m.
21st – The Cropdusters (Acoustic Grooves) 7-9 p.m.
22nd – Warren Christensen (Acoustic Folk & Pop) 7-9 p.m.
23rd – Megan Johnson (Acoustic Folk) 7-9 p.m.
24th – Tom Peckskamp (Folk, Blues, Acoustic Rock) 9-11 p.m.
25th – Wild Hands (Americana Band) 9-11 p.m.
26th – Beer & Hymns with Ambience (Old Time Tunes) 7-9 p.m.
27th – Jan Severson (Folk, Americana) 7-9 p.m.
28th – The Cropdusters (Acoustic Grooves) 7-9 p.m.
29th – Tristan Larson (Acoustic Folk & Pop) 7-9 p.m.
30th – Skipjacks (Jazzy Jams) 7-9 p.m.
31st – Gina Powers (Duo set, Folk/Americana) 9-11 p.m.
April 1st – Nick Foytik (Blues & Slide Guitar) 9-11 p.m.

Comments

comments